Use code for 15% off · Call/Text +1 (256) 921-3690
Rabitrack 20 Mg Tablet Box/Carton + Blister Pack showing the Front face.

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet

★★★★★0.0 (0)
Read reviews

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is a prescription medicine that contains rabeprazole 20 mg in each tablet. It belongs to a class of drugs called proton pump inhibitors (PPIs), which reduce the amount of acid your stomach makes.

Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later

Pack SizeQtyPriceAdd to cartUnit Price
90 tablet/s$63.99$0.71
120 tablet/s$73.99$0.62
150 tablet/s$77.99$0.52

Save more with our biggest pack

Manufacturer
Jagsam Pharma
Ingredient
Rabeprazole
Strength
20 mg
Form
Tablet
Tablets per strip
10
Prescription
Required
Availability
In stock
SKU
CMU4936

Free shipping on orders of $199 or more

What is Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet?

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is a prescription medicine that contains rabeprazole 20 mg in each tablet. It belongs to a class of drugs called proton pump inhibitors (PPIs), which reduce the amount of acid your stomach makes. Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is used for acid-related conditions such as gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), heartburn, erosive esophagitis, and ulcers.

How it works: Rabeprazole in Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet blocks the acid pumps in the stomach lining, which lowers the amount of acid released. Because it is a tablet, it is taken by mouth and absorbed after swallowing, then works to help the esophagus and stomach heal from acid irritation.

Why choose Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet?

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is the only strength of this brand in our range, so the 20 mg tablet is the standard available option rather than a higher or lower sister strength. This amount is commonly used when a doctor wants once-daily acid suppression in tablet form, and the exact dosing plan depends on the condition being treated and how you respond. Some people notice relief after starting treatment, but the full acid-reducing effect may take time to build.

Uses of Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet

  • GERD
  • Frequent heartburn
  • Erosive esophagitis
  • Stomach or duodenal ulcers
  • Helicobacter pylori combination therapy when prescribed

How to take Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet

  • Swallow Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet whole with a glass of water.
  • Take it before a meal, usually before breakfast, unless your doctor tells you otherwise.
  • Do not crush, chew, or split the tablet unless your pharmacist or doctor has said it is safe to do so.
  • Take it at the same time each day to help you remember your dose.
  • If you miss a dose, take it when you remember unless it is almost time for the next dose; do not double up.
  • Use it exactly as prescribed even if your heartburn improves quickly.

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet dosage

Each Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet provides 20 mg of rabeprazole per tablet. Your doctor decides how often you should take it; for many adults, it is taken once daily, but some conditions may require a different schedule. Do not take more than the amount your prescriber recommends, because the right daily dose depends on your diagnosis and response to treatment.

Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet side effects

Common side effects of Rabeprazole may include:

  • Headache
  • Nausea
  • Diarrhea
  • Stomach pain
  • Gas or bloating
  • Constipation
  • Dizziness

Get medical help right away if you notice:

  • Severe allergic reaction, such as swelling or trouble breathing
  • Black stools or vomiting blood
  • Severe or persistent diarrhea
  • Kidney problems, such as reduced urine or blood in the urine
  • Low magnesium symptoms, such as muscle cramps, tremors, or abnormal heartbeat

Precautions and warnings

  • Tell your doctor if you have liver disease, kidney disease, or a history of low magnesium.
  • Long-term use of rabeprazole may increase the risk of vitamin B12 deficiency, bone loss, or certain infections.
  • If you have chest pain, trouble swallowing, or unexplained weight loss, get medical evaluation rather than self-treating with acid medicine.
  • Avoid taking it with medicines that require stomach acid for absorption unless your prescriber says it is okay.
  • Some people may feel dizzy, so use caution when driving or operating machinery until you know how it affects you.
  • Tell your clinician if you are pregnant, planning pregnancy, or breastfeeding so they can weigh benefits and risks.
  • Do not use it for sudden chest pain or symptoms of a heart attack; get emergency care if needed.

Drug interactions

  • Clopidogrel
  • Warfarin and other blood thinners
  • Methotrexate, especially high-dose treatment
  • Drugs that need stomach acid for absorption, such as ketoconazole or itraconazole
  • HIV medicines that depend on stomach acidity, such as certain atazanavir-containing regimens

Storage

Store Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet at room temperature in the original strip/box, away from moisture, heat, and direct light.

Frequently asked questions about Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet

What is Rabitrack 20 mg used for?

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is used to lower stomach acid and treat conditions like GERD, heartburn, and acid-related damage to the esophagus. Your doctor may also prescribe it for ulcer-related conditions or as part of certain H. pylori treatment plans.

How do I take Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet?

Swallow Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet whole with water, usually before a meal, often before breakfast. Follow your prescriber’s directions exactly, because the timing and frequency can vary by condition.

Is Rabitrack 20 mg a strong dose?

Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet is a standard rabeprazole tablet strength and is the only strength sold for this brand in our range. It is used when a doctor wants a full prescription-strength PPI tablet, but the best dose still depends on your medical need.

How long does Rabitrack 20 mg take to work?

Some people begin to feel better after starting Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet, but acid suppression may improve over several days of regular use. If your symptoms are not improving or are getting worse, contact your doctor.

Customer reviews of Rabitrack 20 mg Tablet

No written reviews yet.