
Super Vilitra Tablet
Super Vilitra Tablet is an oral tablet that contains vardenafil plus dapoxetine in each tablet, and it is used for adult men who need treatment for both erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. Vardenafil is a phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor, while dapoxetine is a short-acting selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI) used for premature ejaculation.
Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later
| Pack Size | Qty | Price | Add to cart | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 tablet/s | $91.99 | $3.07 | ||
| 60 tablet/s | $176.99 | $2.95 | ||
| 90 tablet/s | $226.99 | $2.52 |
Save more with our biggest pack
- Manufacturer
- Centurion Laboratories, India
- Ingredient
- Vardenafil + Dapoxetine
- Form
- Tablet
- Tablets per strip
- 10
- Prescription
- Required
- Availability
- In stock
- SKU
- CMU6093
Free shipping on orders of $199 or more
What is Super Vilitra Tablet?
Super Vilitra Tablet is an oral tablet that contains vardenafil plus dapoxetine in each tablet, and it is used for adult men who need treatment for both erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. Vardenafil is a phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor, while dapoxetine is a short-acting selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI) used for premature ejaculation. Together, Super Vilitra Tablet is designed to help improve erection quality and support better control over ejaculation when a doctor decides this combination is appropriate.
How it works: Vardenafil in Super Vilitra Tablet relaxes blood vessels in the penis so more blood can flow in during sexual stimulation, which helps produce and maintain an erection. Dapoxetine helps delay ejaculation by increasing serotonin activity in the nervous system, which can improve control over climax when taken as a tablet before sexual activity.
Why choose Super Vilitra Tablet?
Super Vilitra Tablet is the combination tablet strength in this product line, so it is not the same as the sibling products Super Lash Ophthalmic Solution or Super Manforce Tablet. This tablet suits men who have been assessed for both erection problems and early ejaculation, since the two ingredients work in different ways and may be chosen when a doctor wants one tablet for both concerns. Because it contains vardenafil plus dapoxetine, the effect may feel different from lower-dose single-ingredient options and should be used only under medical guidance.
Uses of Super Vilitra Tablet
- Erectile dysfunction
- Premature ejaculation
- Combined treatment of ED and PE
- Improving erection firmness during sexual activity
- Helping delay ejaculation in adult men
How to take Super Vilitra Tablet
- Swallow Super Vilitra Tablet whole with water; do not split, crush, or chew unless your prescriber specifically tells you to.
- Take it only before anticipated sexual activity, not as a daily routine unless your doctor instructs otherwise.
- Avoid taking more than one Super Vilitra Tablet in 24 hours.
- A heavy or high-fat meal may slow how quickly the tablet starts working.
- Do not combine it with other erectile dysfunction medicines or other dapoxetine-containing products.
- Follow your doctor’s timing instructions closely, since this combination tablet is meant for selected patients only.
Super Vilitra Tablet dosage
The exact dose in Super Vilitra Tablet is the labeled amount of vardenafil plus dapoxetine in each tablet, and that combination strength is intended for doctor-directed use only. It is generally taken as needed before sex, with no more than one tablet in 24 hours, but your prescriber decides whether this strength is appropriate for you and how often you may use it.
Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.
Super Vilitra Tablet side effects
Common side effects of Vardenafil + Dapoxetine may include:
- Headache
- Flushing
- Dizziness
- Nausea
- Indigestion
- Nasal congestion
- Sleepiness or fatigue
Get medical help right away if you notice:
- Chest pain or fainting
- An erection lasting more than 4 hours
- Sudden loss of vision or hearing
- Severe allergic reaction such as swelling or trouble breathing
- Severe dizziness or serotonin-related symptoms such as agitation, fever, or fast heartbeat
Precautions and warnings
- Do not use Super Vilitra Tablet if you take nitrates for chest pain, because the combination can cause a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
- Tell your doctor if you have heart disease, low blood pressure, a recent stroke, or a history of fainting.
- Avoid heavy alcohol use, which can worsen dizziness, low blood pressure, and side effects from dapoxetine.
- Use extra caution when driving or operating machinery until you know how Super Vilitra Tablet affects you.
- This combination tablet may be too strong or unnecessary for some patients, so it should be used only after a clinician evaluates your symptoms and health history.
- Do not take it with other PDE5 inhibitors, recreational drugs containing nitrates, or other medicines for premature ejaculation unless your doctor approves.
- If you have kidney or liver problems, your prescriber may avoid this strength or adjust treatment carefully.
Drug interactions
- Nitrates such as nitroglycerin or isosorbide
- Alpha-blockers and other blood pressure medicines
- Other PDE5 inhibitors such as sildenafil, tadalafil, or avanafil
- SSRIs, SNRIs, MAO inhibitors, linezolid, or certain migraine medicines due to serotonin risk
- Strong CYP3A4 inhibitors such as ketoconazole, ritonavir, clarithromycin, or similar medicines
Storage
Store Super Vilitra Tablet in its original strip or box at room temperature, away from moisture, heat, and direct light.
Frequently asked questions about Super Vilitra Tablet
What is Super Vilitra Tablet used for?
Super Vilitra Tablet is used in adult men for erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation when a doctor decides the combination of vardenafil and dapoxetine is appropriate. It is not meant for women or children, and it should only be used exactly as prescribed.
How fast does Super Vilitra Tablet work?
Super Vilitra Tablet is taken before sexual activity, and the onset can vary depending on food, alcohol, and individual response. Because it contains both vardenafil and dapoxetine, your doctor may advise a specific timing window for the best effect.
Can I take Super Vilitra Tablet every day?
Super Vilitra Tablet is generally used as needed, not automatically every day, and you should not take more than one tablet in 24 hours. Your doctor will decide whether this strength is right for you and how often it can be used safely.
What side effects should I watch for with Super Vilitra Tablet?
Common side effects can include headache, flushing, dizziness, nausea, and indigestion, and these may be more noticeable in a combination tablet like Super Vilitra Tablet. Get urgent help for chest pain, fainting, an erection lasting longer than 4 hours, sudden vision or hearing changes, or signs of a severe allergic reaction.
Customer reviews of Super Vilitra Tablet
I'm really happy with it, thanks.