Use code for 15% off · Call/Text +1 (256) 921-3690
Tadagra Softgel 20 Mg Box/Carton showing the Front face.

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule

★★★★★0.0 (0)
Read reviews

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is a prescription medicine that contains 20 mg of tadalafil in each softgel capsule. Tadalafil belongs to the phosphodiesterase-5 (PDE5) inhibitor class and is used to treat erectile dysfunction in men.

Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later

Pack SizeQtyPriceAdd to cartUnit Price
60 capsule/s$71.99$1.20
120 capsule/s$137.99$1.15
180 capsule/s$194.99$1.08

Save more with our biggest pack

Manufacturer
RSM Enterprises
Ingredient
Tadalafil
Strength
20 mg
Form
Capsule
Capsules per strip
10
Prescription
Required
Availability
In stock
SKU
CMU5624

Free shipping on orders of $199 or more

What is Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule?

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is a prescription medicine that contains 20 mg of tadalafil in each softgel capsule. Tadalafil belongs to the phosphodiesterase-5 (PDE5) inhibitor class and is used to treat erectile dysfunction in men. It helps increase blood flow to the penis during sexual stimulation, which can make it easier to get and keep an erection. This product is a higher-strength tadalafil capsule intended for adults whose prescriber has decided this dose is appropriate.

How it works: Tadalafil in Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule blocks the PDE5 enzyme, which helps relax blood vessels and improve blood flow to the penis. The capsule is taken by mouth and works only with sexual stimulation; it does not cause an automatic erection.

Why choose Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule?

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule provides a full 20 mg dose in one capsule, which is stronger than lower tadalafil strengths and is not meant for casual or first-time self-selection. A doctor may choose this strength when a lower dose has not worked well enough or when a patient needs a higher on-demand dose for erectile dysfunction. Because it is a higher strength, it should only be used exactly as prescribed.

Uses of Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule

  • Erectile dysfunction
  • On-demand treatment for sexual performance support
  • Improving erectile response during sexual stimulation

How to take Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule

  • Swallow the Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule whole with water; do not chew, crush, or open the capsule unless your prescriber or pharmacist tells you to.
  • Take it about 30 to 60 minutes before sexual activity, as directed by your doctor.
  • Do not take more than one Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule in 24 hours.
  • A high-fat meal may delay how quickly tadalafil starts working, so timing with food can matter.
  • Do not take it just to increase sexual stamina or for daily use unless your doctor specifically prescribes that schedule.

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule dosage

Each Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule contains 20 mg of tadalafil, which is a higher on-demand dose used for erectile dysfunction. Your doctor decides whether this strength is appropriate and how often you may take it; in general, tadalafil should not be taken more than once per day. Follow your prescriber’s instructions exactly, because the right dose depends on your health, other medicines, and how you respond to treatment.

Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule side effects

Common side effects of Tadalafil may include:

  • Headache
  • Flushing
  • Indigestion or upset stomach
  • Back pain
  • Muscle aches
  • Nasal congestion
  • Dizziness

Get medical help right away if you notice:

  • An erection lasting more than 4 hours (priapism)
  • Sudden vision loss
  • Sudden hearing loss or ringing in the ears
  • Chest pain or fainting
  • Severe allergic reaction with swelling, rash, or trouble breathing

Precautions and warnings

  • This is a higher-strength tadalafil capsule, so use it only if a doctor has determined that 20 mg is appropriate for you.
  • Do not use Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule with nitrates, including nitroglycerin, because the combination can cause a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
  • Use extra caution if you have heart disease, a recent heart attack or stroke, low blood pressure, or uncontrolled high blood pressure.
  • Alcohol can increase dizziness and lower blood pressure, especially with a 20 mg dose.
  • Be careful driving or using machinery until you know how the capsule affects you, since dizziness or vision changes can occur.
  • Tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver problems, because tadalafil may need special caution or a lower dose.
  • Seek urgent care for chest pain during sex or after taking this medicine; do not self-treat with nitrates.

Drug interactions

  • Nitrates such as nitroglycerin or isosorbide
  • Alpha-blockers used for blood pressure or prostate symptoms
  • Other PDE5 inhibitors or erectile dysfunction medicines
  • Strong CYP3A4 inhibitors such as ketoconazole, ritonavir, or clarithromycin
  • Excess alcohol or recreational drugs that lower blood pressure

Storage

Store Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule in its original strip/box at room temperature, away from moisture, heat, and direct light.

Frequently asked questions about Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule

What is Tadagra 20 mg used for?

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is used for erectile dysfunction in adult men. It contains tadalafil, which helps improve blood flow to the penis during sexual stimulation.

How long does Tadagra 20 mg take to work?

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is usually taken about 30 to 60 minutes before sexual activity. A heavy or high-fat meal may slow the start of action for some people.

Can I take Tadagra 20 mg every day?

Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is typically an on-demand dose, not a routine daily dose, unless your doctor specifically instructs otherwise. Do not take more than one capsule in 24 hours.

Is Tadagra 20 mg stronger than lower tadalafil doses?

Yes, Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule is a higher-strength tadalafil product and is generally used only when a prescriber decides the 20 mg dose is appropriate. Lower doses are often used when a smaller amount is needed or a different dosing schedule is chosen.

Customer reviews of Tadagra 20 mg Softgel Capsule

No written reviews yet.

Same as Tadalafil

Related medicines