Use code for 15% off · Call/Text +1 (256) 921-3690
Tadalista 60 Mg Box/Carton + Blister Pack showing the Front face.

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet

★★★★★5.0 (1)
Read reviews

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is a prescription tablet that contains 60 mg of tadalafil in each tablet. Tadalafil belongs to a class of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitors, which are used to treat erectile dysfunction and, in some cases, symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia when prescribed appropriately.

Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later

Pack SizeQtyPriceAdd to cartUnit Price
90 tablet/s$152.99$1.70
120 tablet/s$201.99$1.68
150 tablet/s$248.99$1.66

Save more with our biggest pack

Manufacturer
Fortune HealthCare, India
Ingredient
Tadalafil
Strength
60 mg
Form
Tablet
Tablets per strip
10
Prescription
Required
Availability
In stock
SKU
CMU1650

Free shipping on orders of $199 or more

What is Tadalista 60 mg Tablet?

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is a prescription tablet that contains 60 mg of tadalafil in each tablet. Tadalafil belongs to a class of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitors, which are used to treat erectile dysfunction and, in some cases, symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia when prescribed appropriately. This strength is manufactured by Fortune HealthCare, India, and is supplied as a strip/box of 10 tablets. Because Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is a high-strength tablet, it should only be used when a clinician has specifically assessed that this dose is appropriate.

How it works: Tadalafil in Tadalista 60 mg Tablet relaxes blood vessels and increases blood flow to the penis during sexual stimulation, which can help produce and maintain an erection. The tablet form is swallowed whole and absorbed through the digestive tract, allowing the medicine to work systemically after dosing.

Why choose Tadalista 60 mg Tablet?

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is much stronger than the lower Tadalista 2.5 mg, 5 mg, 10 mg, and 20 mg tablets sold under the same brand, so it is not a routine starting dose. Doctors may choose this higher-strength Tadalista 60 mg Tablet for people who have already been evaluated and need a stronger tablet formulation, but it is not meant for self-adjusting the dose. Like other tadalafil tablets, it may begin working within a similar time window, but the higher strength can also increase the chance of side effects.

Uses of Tadalista 60 mg Tablet

  • Erectile dysfunction
  • Symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia, when prescribed
  • Possible use in specific clinician-directed situations only

How to take Tadalista 60 mg Tablet

  • Swallow Tadalista 60 mg Tablet whole with water; do not crush, split, or chew unless your prescriber tells you to.
  • Take it only exactly as directed, because this is a high-strength 60 mg tablet.
  • If your doctor prescribes it for erectile dysfunction, it is usually taken before anticipated sexual activity, not continuously unless specifically instructed.
  • You may take it with or without food; a heavy or very fatty meal may delay how quickly it feels like it starts working.
  • Do not take more than one Tadalista 60 mg Tablet in a day unless your doctor specifically says otherwise.
  • Avoid extra doses if the first dose does not seem to work right away; tadalafil should not be re-dosed without medical advice.

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet dosage

Each Tadalista 60 mg Tablet provides 60 mg of tadalafil, which is a higher-than-usual tablet strength. How often it may be taken, and whether it should be used only on certain days or before sex, must be decided by a doctor based on your health and other medicines. Do not take more than 1 tablet in 24 hours unless your prescriber specifically instructs you to do so.

Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet side effects

Common side effects of Tadalafil may include:

  • Headache
  • Flushing
  • Indigestion or upset stomach
  • Back pain
  • Muscle aches
  • Nasal congestion
  • Dizziness, which may be more likely with a 60 mg tablet

Get medical help right away if you notice:

  • Chest pain or signs of a heart problem
  • A painful erection that lasts more than 4 hours
  • Sudden loss of vision
  • Sudden decrease or loss of hearing
  • Severe allergic reaction such as swelling, rash, or trouble breathing

Precautions and warnings

  • Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is a higher-strength tadalafil tablet and should only be used after a doctor reviews your heart health, blood pressure, and other medicines.
  • Do not use it if you take nitrates such as nitroglycerin or isosorbide, because this can cause a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
  • Use extra caution if you take alpha-blockers, blood pressure medicines, or medicines for prostate symptoms.
  • Avoid heavy alcohol use, which can increase dizziness, low blood pressure, and the chance of fainting.
  • Do not use this tablet if you have been told you should avoid sexual activity because of heart disease or recent heart symptoms.
  • Be careful driving or operating machinery until you know how Tadalista 60 mg Tablet affects you.
  • Tell your clinician if you have kidney disease, liver disease, a history of vision loss, or a penile condition such as Peyronie disease.

Drug interactions

  • Nitrates for chest pain
  • Riociguat
  • Alpha-blockers such as tamsulosin or doxazosin
  • Certain HIV medicines, antifungals, or antibiotics that change tadalafil levels
  • Other PDE5 inhibitors or erectile dysfunction medicines

Storage

Store Tadalista 60 mg Tablet at room temperature in the original strip/box, away from moisture, heat, and direct light.

Frequently asked questions about Tadalista 60 mg Tablet

What is Tadalista 60 mg used for?

Tadalista 60 mg is a high-strength tadalafil tablet most commonly used for erectile dysfunction when a clinician decides this dose is appropriate. It may also be used for other approved tadalafil indications only if your prescriber specifically directs it.

How long does Tadalista 60 mg take to work?

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is taken by mouth and may start working within the usual tadalafil time frame after swallowing it. A heavy meal may slow the onset a bit, and sexual stimulation is still needed for it to help with erections.

Can I take Tadalista 60 mg every day?

Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is not a standard daily starting dose, and it should not be taken every day unless your doctor explicitly prescribes it that way. The doctor decides the schedule and the maximum daily amount based on your health and other medicines.

Is Tadalista 60 mg stronger than Tadalista 20 mg?

Yes, Tadalista 60 mg Tablet is a much higher-strength tablet than Tadalista 20 mg Tablet. That means it is more likely to cause side effects and should only be used when a prescriber has reviewed whether this strength is appropriate for you.

Customer reviews of Tadalista 60 mg Tablet

Babygirl ClappMay 7, 2019
★★★★★5.0

I'm 50, and I’m sexually active almost every day. I still perform like someone who’s at least 20 years younger.

Same as Tadalafil

Related medicines