Use code for 15% off · Call/Text +1 (256) 921-3690
Vardegra 20 Mg

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet

★★★★★0.0 (0)
Read reviews

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is a prescription erectile dysfunction medicine that contains 20 mg of vardenafil in each tablet. Vardenafil belongs to the phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor class, which helps improve blood flow to the penis when a man is sexually stimulated.

Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later

Pack SizeQtyPriceAdd to cartUnit Price
30 tablet/s$42.99$1.43
60 tablet/s$79.99$1.33
90 tablet/s$112.99$1.26

Save more with our biggest pack

Manufacturer
HAB Pharmaceuticals, India
Ingredient
Vardenafil
Strength
20 mg
Form
Tablet
Tablets per strip
10
Prescription
Required
Availability
In stock
SKU
CMU8805

Free shipping on orders of $199 or more

What is Vardegra 20 mg Tablet?

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is a prescription erectile dysfunction medicine that contains 20 mg of vardenafil in each tablet. Vardenafil belongs to the phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor class, which helps improve blood flow to the penis when a man is sexually stimulated. Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is used to treat erectile dysfunction in adult men by helping them achieve and maintain an erection. Because this is the 20 mg strength, it is a higher-dose tablet that should be used only when a clinician has decided this amount is appropriate.

How it works: Vardenafil in Vardegra 20 mg Tablet relaxes smooth muscle and widens blood vessels in the penis by blocking the PDE5 enzyme. This improves blood flow during sexual stimulation, which can make it easier to get and keep an erection.

Why choose Vardegra 20 mg Tablet?

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is one of the higher vardenafil strengths and is not the typical starting dose for many patients. Doctors may choose Vardegra 20 mg Tablet when a lower dose has not worked well enough or when they want a stronger on-demand option, but only if it is safe for the patient. As a tablet, it is swallowed whole and is meant for planned use before sexual activity rather than daily routine use unless a prescriber specifically directs otherwise.

Uses of Vardegra 20 mg Tablet

  • Erectile dysfunction
  • On-demand treatment before sexual activity
  • Help with achieving an erection
  • Help with maintaining an erection

How to take Vardegra 20 mg Tablet

  • Swallow the Vardegra 20 mg Tablet whole with water.
  • Take it only as prescribed and do not crush, split, or chew the tablet unless your doctor tells you to.
  • Plan to take it before sexual activity, commonly about 60 minutes beforehand.
  • Avoid taking more than one Vardegra 20 mg Tablet in 24 hours.
  • A high-fat meal may slow how quickly it starts working.
  • Sexual stimulation is still needed for the medicine to work.

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet dosage

Each Vardegra 20 mg Tablet contains 20 mg of vardenafil, which is a higher-strength tablet used on demand. It is usually taken no more than once per day, and the exact dose and timing should be set by the doctor based on your health and response. Do not take extra tablets to improve the effect, because the 20 mg strength already delivers a full higher dose.

Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet side effects

Common side effects of Vardenafil may include:

  • Headache
  • Flushing
  • Stuffy or runny nose
  • Indigestion
  • Dizziness
  • Back pain
  • Nausea

Get medical help right away if you notice:

  • An erection lasting longer than 4 hours (priapism)
  • Sudden vision loss
  • Sudden hearing decrease or hearing loss
  • Chest pain or fainting
  • Severe allergic reaction such as swelling or trouble breathing

Precautions and warnings

  • Do not use Vardegra 20 mg Tablet if you take nitrates for chest pain.
  • Tell your doctor if you have heart disease, recent heart attack, stroke, low blood pressure, or severe liver disease.
  • This is a higher-strength tablet, so side effects may be more noticeable if you are sensitive to PDE5 inhibitors.
  • Avoid heavy alcohol intake because it can increase dizziness and make erections harder to achieve.
  • Be careful when driving or using machinery if you feel dizzy or lightheaded after taking it.
  • Do not use it with other erectile dysfunction medicines unless your prescriber specifically instructs you to.
  • Get urgent help for chest pain during sex or after taking the tablet.

Drug interactions

  • Nitrates such as nitroglycerin or isosorbide
  • Alpha-blockers used for blood pressure or prostate symptoms
  • Other PDE5 inhibitors for erectile dysfunction
  • Strong CYP3A4 inhibitors such as ketoconazole, ritonavir, or clarithromycin
  • Alcohol in large amounts

Storage

Store Vardegra 20 mg Tablet in the original strip/box at room temperature, away from moisture and heat, and keep it out of reach of children.

Frequently asked questions about Vardegra 20 mg Tablet

What is Vardegra 20 mg Tablet used for?

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is used to treat erectile dysfunction in adult men. It helps improve the ability to get and maintain an erection when there is sexual stimulation.

How long does Vardegra 20 mg take to work?

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is usually taken about 60 minutes before sexual activity, although some men may notice the effect sooner or later. A heavy meal, especially a high-fat meal, can slow the start of action.

Is Vardegra 20 mg a strong dose?

Yes, Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is a higher-strength vardenafil tablet and is not the usual starting dose for many patients. A doctor may choose this strength if a lower dose was not enough and if it is safe for you.

Can I take Vardegra 20 mg every day?

Vardegra 20 mg Tablet is generally taken only when needed and not more than once in 24 hours. Your doctor should decide whether this higher-strength tablet is appropriate and how often you should use it.

Customer reviews of Vardegra 20 mg Tablet

No written reviews yet.

Same as Vardenafil

Related medicines