
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g is an herbal/Ayurvedic skin-care product made by Himalaya Wellness Company and supplied as a 100 g pack. It is used as a facial scrub to help cleanse the skin, remove excess oil, and clear away dead surface cells and impurities.
Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later
Choose strength (2 available)
| Pack Size | Qty | Price | Add to cart | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | $20.99 | $20.99 |
- Manufacturer
- Himalaya Wellness Company
- Ingredient
- Herbal / Ayurvedic
- Strength
- 100 g
- Prescription
- Required
- Availability
- In stock
- SKU
- CMU964
Free shipping on orders of $199 or more
What is Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g?
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g is an herbal/Ayurvedic skin-care product made by Himalaya Wellness Company and supplied as a 100 g pack. It is used as a facial scrub to help cleanse the skin, remove excess oil, and clear away dead surface cells and impurities. Because it is a herbal cosmetic rather than a prescription medicine, it is not used to treat a medical disease, but it may help support a cleaner-looking, smoother complexion.
How it works: Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g works by physically exfoliating the skin, helping lift off dead skin cells, dirt, and excess oil from the surface. Its herbal/Ayurvedic ingredients are intended to support a clearer, fresher-looking complexion while the scrub texture helps cleanse pores.
Why choose Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g?
The Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g is the larger size compared with Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 50 g, so it suits people who use the scrub regularly and want a longer-lasting supply. It does not act faster or stronger on skin because of the bigger pack size; the effect depends on how the scrub is applied, not the gram size. A clinician or skincare professional may prefer the 100 g pack for routine use, while the 50 g size may be chosen for trying the product first or for travel.
Uses of Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g
- Facial exfoliation
- Removing dead skin cells
- Helping reduce excess oil on the skin
- Supporting clearer-looking skin
- Cleansing clogged-feeling pores
How to take Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g
- Use only on external skin; do not swallow the Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g.
- Wet the face first, then apply a small amount and massage gently in circular motions.
- Avoid the eye area, lips, and broken or irritated skin.
- Rinse thoroughly with lukewarm water after use.
- Use as directed on the package or by a skincare professional, usually a few times per week rather than every day if skin is sensitive.
- Pat the skin dry and follow with a moisturizer if needed.
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g dosage
Each Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g pack contains 100 g of product, which is enough for repeated facial use. There is no fixed medical dose, and how often it is used depends on skin type and tolerance; many users apply it a few times weekly rather than multiple times daily. A doctor, dermatologist, or skincare professional should decide the best frequency, especially for sensitive or acne-prone skin.
Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g side effects
Common side effects of Herbal / Ayurvedic may include:
- Temporary redness
- Skin dryness
- Mild stinging or burning sensation
- Itching or irritation
- Tightness after washing
- Increased sensitivity if used too often
Get medical help right away if you notice:
- Severe rash or hives
- Swelling of the face, lips, or eyes
- Intense burning or pain
- Signs of allergic reaction such as trouble breathing
Precautions and warnings
- For external use only; do not ingest the Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g.
- Stop using it if you develop marked irritation, redness, or a rash.
- Use caution on sensitive, sunburned, eczema-prone, or broken skin.
- Avoid the eye area and rinse well if product gets into the eyes.
- Do not scrub aggressively, because over-exfoliation can worsen irritation.
- If you are using prescription acne treatments or retinoids, ask a clinician how often to use it.
- Patch test on a small area first if you have a history of skin allergies.
Drug interactions
- Topical retinoids such as tretinoin
- Benzoyl peroxide products
- Alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs) or beta hydroxy acids (BHAs)
- Strong exfoliating cleansers or scrubs
- Prescription acne treatments that already dry or irritate the skin
Storage
Store the Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g tightly closed at room temperature, away from excess heat, moisture, and direct sunlight.
Frequently asked questions about Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g
What is Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g used for?
Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g is used as a facial exfoliating scrub to help remove dead skin cells, excess oil, and surface impurities. It is a herbal/Ayurvedic skin-care product, so it is meant for cleansing and cosmetic skin support rather than treating a medical condition.
How is Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g different from the 50 g size?
The main difference is the amount of product in the pack: 100 g gives you a larger supply than Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 50 g. The skin effect is not stronger just because the pack is bigger; it mainly lasts longer for regular users.
Can I use Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g every day?
Some people can tolerate frequent use, but daily scrubbing may be too harsh for dry or sensitive skin. Most users do better with a few applications per week, and the right frequency depends on how your skin responds.
Does Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g help with acne?
It may help cleanse oily skin and remove dead surface cells that can make pores look clogged. If you have significant acne, you should ask a healthcare professional whether this scrub is appropriate alongside your treatment plan.
Customer reviews of Himalaya Purifying Neem Scrub 100 g
No written reviews yet.