
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is a prescription medicine that contains 20 mg of vardenafil in each tablet. It belongs to the phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor class and is used to help treat erectile dysfunction (ED) in adult men.
Prescription required — you can upload it at checkout or later
Choose strength (4 available)
| Pack Size | Qty | Price | Add to cart | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 tablet/s | $39.99 | $1.33 | ||
| 60 tablet/s | $60.99 | $1.02 | ||
| 90 tablet/s | $72.99 | $0.81 |
Save more with our biggest pack
- Manufacturer
- RSM Enterprises
- Ingredient
- Vardenafil
- Strength
- 20 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Tablets per strip
- 10
- Prescription
- Required
- Availability
- In stock
- SKU
- CMU1687
Free shipping on orders of $199 or more
What is Snovitra 20 mg Tablet?
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is a prescription medicine that contains 20 mg of vardenafil in each tablet. It belongs to the phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor class and is used to help treat erectile dysfunction (ED) in adult men. This tablet form is taken by mouth and is intended for use before sexual activity, not as a daily hormone or libido booster. Because Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is a higher-strength vardenafil tablet, it should only be used when a clinician has decided that this dose is appropriate.
How it works: Vardenafil in Snovitra 20 mg Tablet relaxes the blood vessels in the penis by blocking the PDE5 enzyme, which helps increase blood flow during sexual stimulation. The tablet does not cause an erection on its own; sexual arousal is still needed for it to work.
Why choose Snovitra 20 mg Tablet?
Compared with Snovitra 10 mg Tablet, Snovitra 20 mg Tablet delivers a stronger dose in the same tablet form, which may be chosen when a lower strength has not worked well enough or when a doctor wants a higher, carefully supervised option. It may provide a more noticeable effect for some men, but it is not automatically better for everyone and can also increase the chance of side effects. Snovitra 20 mg Tablet sits below the even higher Snovitra 40 mg Tablet and Snovitra 60 mg Tablet strengths, which are not typical starting doses and would only be considered by a doctor in selected cases.
Uses of Snovitra 20 mg Tablet
- Erectile dysfunction treatment
- Helps improve erection firmness
- Used before planned sexual activity
- Prescription PDE5 inhibitor therapy
How to take Snovitra 20 mg Tablet
- Swallow Snovitra 20 mg Tablet whole with water; do not crush, split, or chew it unless your prescriber specifically says otherwise.
- Take it about 30 to 60 minutes before sexual activity, as directed by your doctor.
- Do not take more than one Snovitra 20 mg Tablet in 24 hours.
- A heavy or high-fat meal may slow how quickly the tablet works.
- Avoid grapefruit or grapefruit juice unless your clinician says it is okay.
- Use the tablet only when needed, if that is how your doctor prescribed it.
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet dosage
Each Snovitra 20 mg Tablet provides 20 mg of vardenafil. This strength is usually taken no more than once per day, and the exact schedule should be set by a doctor based on your health, other medicines, and how you respond. Do not increase the dose or take extra tablets to make it work faster; the 20 mg strength is already a higher-dose tablet compared with 10 mg.
Do not change your dose or stop the medicine without speaking to your doctor.
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet side effects
Common side effects of Vardenafil may include:
- Headache
- Flushing
- Stuffy or runny nose
- Indigestion
- Dizziness
- Upset stomach
- Blurred vision or color changes
Get medical help right away if you notice:
- Chest pain, fainting, or severe dizziness
- An erection lasting more than 4 hours
- Sudden loss of vision
- Sudden decrease or loss of hearing
- Severe allergic reaction
Precautions and warnings
- Do not use Snovitra 20 mg Tablet with nitrates or nitric oxide donors, because the combination can cause a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
- Tell your doctor if you have heart disease, low blood pressure, a recent heart attack or stroke, or if sex has been advised against for you.
- Be careful with alcohol, since it can worsen dizziness and may make erection problems worse.
- Do not combine it with other ED medicines unless your prescriber specifically instructs you to do so.
- Use extra caution if you take alpha-blockers or blood pressure medicines, because blood pressure can fall too low.
- Avoid driving or operating machinery if you feel dizzy, lightheaded, or have vision changes after taking it.
- Because Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is a stronger dose, side effects may be more likely than with Snovitra 10 mg Tablet.
Drug interactions
- Nitrates such as nitroglycerin or isosorbide
- Alpha-blockers such as tamsulosin or doxazosin
- Strong CYP3A4 inhibitors such as ritonavir, ketoconazole, or clarithromycin
- Other erectile dysfunction medicines
- Excess alcohol
Storage
Store Snovitra 20 mg Tablet in its original strip/box at room temperature, away from moisture, heat, and direct light.
Frequently asked questions about Snovitra 20 mg Tablet
What is Snovitra 20 mg used for?
Snovitra 20 mg is used to treat erectile dysfunction in adult men. It contains vardenafil, a PDE5 inhibitor that helps increase blood flow to the penis during sexual stimulation.
How long does Snovitra 20 mg take to work?
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is commonly taken about 30 to 60 minutes before sexual activity. The exact onset can vary depending on your food intake, health conditions, and other medicines.
Can I take Snovitra 20 mg every day?
Snovitra 20 mg Tablet is usually taken only when needed, and not more than once in 24 hours. Your doctor decides whether this higher-strength tablet is appropriate for you and how often you should use it.
What are the side effects of Snovitra 20 mg?
Common side effects can include headache, flushing, nasal congestion, and indigestion. Get urgent medical help for chest pain, vision loss, hearing changes, or an erection that lasts more than 4 hours.
Customer reviews of Snovitra 20 mg Tablet
Solid product — it did what I needed and seems to clear out of the body pretty fast if that’s your goal. They also ship to Canada, and I’ve never run into any issues.
Does the job nicely. I’m 68.